USS STEVENS DD-479
February 1, 1943 - July 2, 1946
Watercolor by Elliot A Cayce, Firecontrolman 3/c
   
Commanding Officers

Capt. F. H. Ball, USN
Feb. 1943 - Aug. 1943

R. ADM. W.M. Rakow, USN
Aug. 1943 - Feb. 1945
R. ADM. G.W. Pressey, USN
February 1945 - June 1945
Capt. R.A. Schelling, USN
June 1945 - July 1946

 

This website was originally created by Suzanne Weston

This website is maintained by Lcdr. Dick Weston, USNR Ret., rg.weston@verizon.net

Site last updated September 17, 2016